Wednesday, May 23, 2012

We came. We saw. We took your shit over.

MN Paulistas take all 13 delegates tributes at the state convention MN GOP Hunger Games and then concede the 13th tribute to Michelle Bachmann cuz we're classy like that. We nabbed all 13 alternates as well and struck down a whole flurry of shitty resolutions (including but not limited to that marriage between one man and one woman and traditional family nonsense). MN Ron Paul supporters DOMINATE! Ain't no party like a Ron Paul party cuz a Ron Paul party don't stop! What's with those tin foil fezes???
Some of those delegates really don't like Paulistas.
Some people bring their literature to the convention floor while others....well....

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

You look like my Dick